The Sethi Partnership Solicitors, Ruislip

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySu
09:00 – 17:30
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 27 min.
14 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABACUS COMPUTERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE BARN HOUSE, 38 MEADOW WAY, HA4 8TB, RUISLIP, Greater London
Company Number
03475160
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/03/2007 - SETHI PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED
29/08/2001 - THE SETHI SOLICITORS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-645907806
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Dec 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Sethi Partnership Solicitors was founded on 23 May 1994 by Ritu Sethi in Eastcote, Ruislip.

From the beginning, Ritu embedded a reputation of trust and excellence, offering advice on all high street matters in the legal field. Over the years, she battled gender barriers in a male dominated world, she has become an inspirational forward-thinking leader and successfully manages a unique law practice.


Keywords:
Litigation, Wills & Probate, Commercial Property, Residential Property, Dispute Resolution Lawyers
Categories
Law firm
Service Areas
Ruislip, England
The Sethi Partnership Solicitors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Sethi Partnership Solicitors

4.54 from 5

Very good

68 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Sethi Partnership Solicitors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 90A, Field End Road
    HA5 1RL  Pinner
    020 8868 8841
  2. 11, Crescent Parade
    UB10 0LG  Uxbridge
    01895 231311
  3. ground floor Conex House 148
    HA5 1RJ  Pinner
    020 8424 0571
  4. 203 Field End Road
    HA5 1QZ  Pinner
    020 8866 0044
  5. 262 Field End Road
    HA4 9NB  Ruislip
    020 8429 2929
  6. Television House, 269, Field End Rd
    HA4 9XA  Ruislip
    020 8423 1616
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies